Staff Council Committees

STAFF COUNCIL COMMITTEES FORMED IN 2010 ONWARDS
(REVISED FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2018-19)
Academic Committee
S.No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Anjula Bansal
Development Committee
1 Dr. Anula Maurya Principal (Chair)
2 Dr. Divya Verma Bursar
3 Secretary Staff Council
4 Ms. Neelam Bareja Convenor, Sports Committee
5 Dr. Rachna Kumar Senior member of teaching staff
6 President Staff Association
7 Dr. Vandana Gupta Member, Purchase Committee
8 Librarian
9 Admn. Officer
10 S.O Admn
11 S.O. Accounts
Prospectus Committee
1 Ms. Monica Zutshi Convenor
2 Dr. Shanuja Beri, Dr. Alka Chaturvedi Co-Convenor
3 Dr. Chaity Das Co-Convenor for English Version
4 Ms. Rekha Meena Co-Convenor for Hindi Version
5 Dr. Anjula Bansal Academic Committee Convenor
6 Chemistry + Computer Science Department Admission Convenor
7 Dr. Harvinder Kaur / Ms. Alka Union Advisor
8 Ms. Shweta Raj Commerce Representative
9 Dr. Renu Bala Science Representative
10 Hindi Department (For English to Hindi Translation)
11 Dr. Pankaj Kumar B.Voc
12 Dr. Utpal Kumar (B.A. (Prog.) Committee)
13 Ms. Kavita Sangari Attendance Committee
14 Dr. Punam Sachdeva Proctorial Board
15 Dr. Pushpa Bindal Internal Complaints Committee
16 Dr. Shilpika Bali Mehta Orientation Programme
17 Ms. Karnika Gaur Taneja Librarian
18 Dr. Nivedita Giri NCWEB
19 Dr. Manju Sharma Prize Committee
20 Dr. Ruchi Tyagi IQAC Co-ordinator
21 Mr. Amit Gupta SOL
Prospectus committee was extended on the request of the Convenor _ Ms. Monica Zutshi
Admission Committee

As per Staff Council Resolution the Admission Committee will be constituted alphabetically every year. In the Academic year 2018-19, Department of Computer Science & Chemistry will conduct the admissions.

Orientation Committee
1 Dr. Shilpika Bali Mehta Convenor
2 Ms. Shalini Sharma Co-Convenor
3 All Teachers-Incharge of various departments
Time-Table Committee
1 Dr. Anjali Gupta Convenor for Commerce & Arts courses
2 Ms. Anju Rattan Co-Convenor for Commerce & Arts courses
3 Dr. Divya Verma Convenor for Science Courses (Convenors for Science courses shall be made as per alphabetical order on circulation basis)
4 Dr. Manisha Arora Pandit Co-Convenor for Science Courses
5 Dr. Punam Tyagi Convenor for Sections
Attendance Committee
1 Ms. Kavita Sangari Convenor
2 Dr. Punam Tyagi Co-Convenor
3 Ms. Anshu Chotani
4 Dr. Sudesh Bhardwaj
5 Dr. Manisha Arora Pandit
Internal Assessment Committee
1 Current Teacher-in-Charge
2 Ex-Teacher-Incharge
3 Senior most member of each department
Monitoring Committee
1 Principal (Chair)
2 Dr. Pushpa Bindal
3 Dr. Punam Sachdeva
4 Dr. Meena Charanda
B.A. Programme Committee
1 Dr. Utpal Kumar Convenor
2 Dr. Vinita Meena Co-Convenor
3 Dr. Sunita Political Science
4 Dr. Rini Pundir History
5 Dr. Punam Tyagi Economics
6 Ms. Anshu Chotani Mathematics
7 Ms. Shalini Sharma Computer Science
8 Ms. Rekha Meena Hindi
9 Dr. Nisha Goel Sanskrit
10 Ms. Monica Zutshi English
11 Ms. Renu Gupta Music
Work-Load Committee
1 Dr. Harvinder Kaur Convenor
2 Dr. Pushpa Bindal
3 Dr. Meena Charanda
4 Dr. Seema Sahdev
5 Ms. Anita Verma
6 Dr. Varsha
Sports Committee
1 Ms. Neelam Bareja Convenor
2 Dr. Seema Gupta
3 Dr. Punita Verma
4 Dr. Meena Charanda
5 Dr. Garima Prakash
6 Ms. Gunajn Verma
7 Dr. Anjali Bansal
8 Ms. Anshu Chotani
9 Dr. Sunita
10 Dr. Ranjana Roy Mishra
Annual & Home Examination

As per staff council resolution the Annual & Home Examination shall be conducted by the departments alphabetically in reverse order every year. In the Academic Session 2018-19, Chemistry & Computer Science Department will conduct the Semester/Annual/Home Examinations

Library Committee
1 Dr. Sangita Dhal Convenor
2 Ms. Karnika Gaur
3 Ms. Seema Sahdev
4 Ms. Anita Verma
5 Dr. Sudha Gulati
6 Dr. Punam Tyagi
7 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
8 Ms. Shalini Sharma

All Department In-Charges are ex-officio members of the extended Library Committee

College Provident Fund Committee
1 Dr. Anjula Bansal Convenor
2 Bursar
3 Ms. Punam Sachdeva Rep. Teaching Staff
4 Mr. Vikas Sharma Rep. Non-Teaching Staff
Purchase Committee
1 Bursar
2 Dr. Vandana Gupta
3 Dr. Rachna Kumar
4 Dr. Shilpika Bali Mehta
5 Dr. Harvinder Kaur
6 Dr. Varsha Singh
7 Dr. Anjani Kumar
8 Dr. Tarkeshwar