Administrative Staff

Office & Accounts
S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Noorul Haq Administrative Officer (On Lien)
2 Mr. Amit Gupta Section Officer, Accounts
3 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Section Officer, Admin (Offg.)
4 Mr. Vikas Sharma Senior Assistant (On deputation)
5 Mr. Praveen Kumar Babloo Senior Assistant
6 Mr. Deepak Nath Senior Assistant
7 Mr. Devender Kumar Assistant
8 Mr. N.K. Bhardwaj Assistant
9 Mr. Sanjay Assistant
10 Ms. Bharti Assistant
11 Ms. Asha Rawat Assistant
12 Ms. Kalpna Assistant
13 Mr. Chander Shaker Suryavanshi JACT
14 Mr. Jatin Kumar JACT
15 Mr. Jatinder Pal Singh JACT, Contractual
16 Ms. Sonu Sharma JACT, Contractual
17 Mr. Sanjay JACT, Contractual
18 Mr. Gaurav Kumar JACT, Contractual
BOTANY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Gaurav Bharty Lab Attendant
2 Mr. Prabhakar Mishra Lab Attendant
3 Mr. Yashpal MTS, Contractual
4 Mr. Pawan MTS, Contractual
5 Mr. Mohd Bilal MTS, Contractual
COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. Mamta Sachdeva Senior Technical Assistant
2 Ms. Asha Senior Technical Assistant
3 Mr. Rajeev MTS, Contractual
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Vibhas Tabla Accompanist, Contractual
CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Lab Assistant
2 Mr. Yashpal Lab Assistant
3 Ms. Prakashi Dass Lab Attendant
4 Mr. Nitin Lab Attendant
5 Mr. Bhuvan Chandra Lab Attendant
6 Mr. Avdesh Kumar MTS, Contractual
GEOGRAPHY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Sonu Kumar MTS
1 Mr. Rakesh Yadav MTS, Contractual
PHYSICS DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Anand Singh Bisht Lab Assistant
2 Mr. Rohtash Lab Assistant
3 Mr. Anand Ram Arya Lab Assistant
4 Mr. Rajesh Lab Attendant
5 Mr. Deepak Kumar Arora Lab Attendant
6 Mr. Yashshvi Balgohar Lab Attendant
7 Mr. Rajinder Kumar Lab Attendant
8 Mr. Suresh MTS, Contractual
ZOOLOGY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Sunil Lab Attendant
2 Ms. Sushma Lab Attendant
3 Mr. Ashish Kumar Daily Wages
4 Mr. Anoop MTS, Contractual
5 Mr. Sumiran MTS, Contractual
LIBRARY STAFF
1 Ms. Karnika Gaur Taneja Librarian
2 Ms. Bhawna Munjal Professional Assistant
3 Ms. Parool Professional Assistant, Contractual
4 Mr. Jagdish Semi Professional Assistant
5 Ms. Neha Gupta Semi Professional Assistant, Contractual
6 Mr. Rahul Shoriya Semi Professional Assistant Contractual
7 Mr. Sarvesh Kumar Library Assistant
8 Ms. Mohinder Kaur Library Attendant
9 Mr. Mohd Mustaq Library Attendant
10 Mr. Rajendra Meena Library Attendant
11 Ms. Subhadra MTS, Contractual
12 Ms.Sarita MTS, Contractual
13 Ms. Indu MTS, Contractual
14 Mr. Ram Lakhan
CARETAKER
1 Mr. Hemant Nanda
OFFICE ATTENDANT
1 Mr. Ram Rattan
2 Mr. D.P. Tiwari
3 Mr. Kapil Dev
4 Mr. Kundan Singh
5 Mr. Rakesh
6 Mr. Rustam Hind
7 Mr. Sandeep
8 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Mishra
9 Mr. Ajit
10 Mr. Suman Raj (Under suspension)
11 Ms. Suman, Contractual
CHOWKIDAR
1 Mr. Rajesh Kumar
2 Mr. Sita Ram
SPORTS
1 Mr. Bhupinder Singh Gym Instructor
2 Mr. Ajay Kumar Grounds Man
SAFAI KARAMCHARI
1 Mr. Prem
GARDEN STAFF
1 Mr.Ram Niwas
2 Mr. Om Prakash
3 Mr. Munna
DRIVER
1 Mr. Jaivrat
CYBER CENTER
1 Mr. Vinay Bhushan Senior Technical Assistant, Contractual
2 Mr. Shish Kumar MTS