Administrative Staff

Office & Accounts
S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Amit Gupta Section Officer(Admin)
2 Mr. Vikas Sharma Section Officer(Accounts)
3 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Senior Assistant
4 Mr. Praveen Kumar Babloo Senior Assistant(On deputation)
5 Mr. Deepak Nath Senior Assistant
6 Mr. Devender Kumar Assistant
7 Mr. N.K. Bhardwaj Assistant
8 Mr. Sanjay Assistant
9 Ms. Bharti Assistant
10 Ms. Asha Rawat Assistant
11 Ms. Kalpna Assistant
12 Mr. Chander Shaker Suryavanshi JACT
13 Mr. Jatin Kumar JACT
14 Mr. Jatinder Pal Singh JACT, Contractual
15 Ms. Sonu Sharma JACT, Contractual
16 Mr. Sanjay JACT, Contractual
17 Mr. Gaurav Kumar JACT, Contractual
BOTANY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Gaurav Bharty Lab Assistant
2 Mr. Yashpal MTS, Contractual
3 Mr. Pawan MTS, Contractual
4 Mr. Mohd Bilal MTS, Contractual
COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. Mamta Sachdeva Senior Technical Assistant
2 Ms. Asha Khantwal Senior Technical Assistant
3 Mr. Sumiran Sharma MTS, Contractual
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Vibhas Tabla Accompanist, Contractual
CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Lab Assistant
2 Mr. Yashpal Lab Assistant
3 Ms. Prakashi Dass Lab Assistant
4 Mr. Nitin Lab Assistant
5 Mr. Bhuvan Chandra Lab Assistant
6 Mr. Avdesh Kumar MTS, Contractual
GEOGRAPHY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Sonu Kumar Lab Attendant
2 Mr. Rakesh Yadav MTS, Contractual
PHYSICS DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Anand Singh Bisht Lab Assistant
2 Mr. Rohtash Lab Assistant
3 Mr. Rajesh Lab Assistant
4 Mr. Deepak Kumar Arora Lab Assistant
5 Mr. Rajinder Kumar Lab Assistant
6 Mr. Yashshvi Balgohar Lab Attendant
7 Mr. Suresh MTS, Contractual
ZOOLOGY DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Sunil Lab Assistant
2 Ms. Sushma Lab Assistant
3 Mr. Anoop MTS, Contractual
LIBRARY STAFF
1 Ms. Karnika Gaur Taneja Librarian
2 Ms. Bhawna Munjal Professional Assistant
3 Ms. Parool Professional Assistant, Contractual
4 Mr. Jagdish Semi Professional Assistant
5 Mr. Sarvesh Kumar Library Assistant
6 Mr. Rajendra Meena Library Attendant
7 Ms. Subhadra MTS, Contractual
8 Ms. Sarita MTS, Contractual
9 Ms. Indu MTS, Contractual
CARETAKER
1 Mr. Hemant Nanda
OFFICE ATTENDANT
1 Mr. Ram Rattan
2 Mr. D.P. Tiwari
3 Mr. Kapil Dev
4 Mr. Kundan Singh
5 Mr. Rakesh
6 Mr. Rustam Hind
7 Mr. Sandeep
8 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Mishra
9 Mr. Ajit
10 Mr. Suman Raj (Under suspension)
11 Ms. Suman, Contractual
12 Ms. Kusum, Contractual
CHOWKIDAR
1 Mr. Rajesh Kumar
2 Mr. Sita Ram
SPORTS
1 Mr. Ajay Kumar Contractual, Sports Attendant
SAFAI KARAMCHARI
1 Mr. Prem
GARDEN STAFF
1 Mr.Ram Niwas
2 Mr. Om Prakash
3 Mr. Munna
DRIVER
1 Mr. Jaivrat
CYBER CENTER
1 Mr. Vinay Bhushan Senior Technical Assistant
2 Mr. Shish Kumar Laboratory Attendant
B.Voc & Journalism DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Rajeev Contractual, MTS